SUNDAY SCHEDULE

Hourly from 12:30 - 17:30 - Workshop: Modern Calligraphy - Room A25 (2nd Floor, Annex Building)
Try your hand at calligraphy with Alexandra Sauveplane.

12:00 - 17:30 - Workshop: Weaving & Embroidery - Rooom 108 (1st Floor, Main Building)
Introductions to the world of weaving with textile artist Rachna Garodia.

13:00 - Workshop & Talk: Meditation & Creativity - Room G05 (Ground Floor)
Talk followed by guided meditation with ceramic artist Jo Heckett in her studio.

13:00 - 17:30 - Family Workshop: Rune Stone Making - Room 108 (1st Floor)
Make a mini ‘Rune Stone’ keepsake with Artful Symbolist Saira Jaimieson.

13:00 - 17:30 - Workshop: Design, Make & Decorate Your Own Purse - Room 104 (1st Floor)
With Corset Designer Deborah Brand

13:30 - Workshop: Movement & Mark Making - Ground Floor (Opposite Cafe)
Exploring landscapes of the human body with design storyteller Leonora Oppenheim.

14:00 - 16:00 - Family Workshop: Fantasy Plants - Ground Floor (Opposite Cafe)
Create a fantasy plant using recycled materials with craftsperson Hanna Whiteman.

14:00 - 16:00 - Live Demo: Stitch Me Up - Studio 101 (Main Building)
Live embroidery sketching with sewing master Tina Crawford. 

14:30 - 14:50 - Performance: FUBU Dance Company - Upper Gallery (3rd Floor)
Live contact improvisational dance combining Hip-hop and African influences. 

15:00 - 16:00 - Performance: Poetry Trail - Starts in Studio 106 (1st Floor) - BOOK A PLACE
Featuring Willam Sieghart, Lily Lewis, Diane Frost and Segolene Fair & Heathcote Ruthvern

15:00 - The Poetry Pharmacy - Studio 106 (1st Floor) - BOOK A PLACE
Cure your ailments with the written with acclaimed poet William Seigart.

16:00 - 16:30 - Live Music: Hugo Hamlet - Ground Floor (Opposite Cafe)
Prepare to be mesmerised by Hugo Hamlett’s unique alien jazz crooning.

16:00 - 16:30 - Skills Workshop: Leather Bracelet Making - Studio 101 (1st Floor)
Learn how to make leather goods with Master Craftsman & Designer Yusuf Osman.

16:45 - 17:00 - Spoken Word: Just-Ori - Upper Gallery (3rd Floor)
Site responsive poetry by the acclaimed Dwight Okeke.

17:00 - 17:20 - Performance: FUBU Dance Company - Upper Gallery (3rd Floor)
Live contact improvisational dance combining Hip-hop and African influences. 

17:30 - 17:50 - Poetry with Harp: Diane Frost and Segolene Fair - Studio 307 (Main Building)
Experience poetry in three languages set to the backdrop of a beautiful painting studio.